Thank you for your interest in our website. The protection of your privacy is of utmost importance to us. In the following paragraphs you will find comprehensive information concerning Hemminger's handling of your personal data.

Collection, processing and use of personal data

You may visit our website without having to provide personal data. We merely register non personal data such as the name of your internet service provider, the referral page, or the pages visited on our site. This data exclusively serves the improvement of our website, and does not enable personal identification of visitors.

Personal data is only collected if voluntarily disclosed. This data is processed without further agreement, solely for the purpose intended at collection. Should this data no longer be relevant for the purpose intended at collection, and should you not explicitly have agreed to further use of your data, it is blocked and finally deleted in accordance with German tax and commercial law.

Use of Cookies

Cookies are used on some of our pages in order to make your visit more enjoyable, and to enable the use of certain functions. Cookies are small data files which are stored on your computer. Most of our cookies are deleted when you close your browser session (so-called session cookies). Other cookies remain on your computer and allow us to recognize repeated visits (so-called permanent cookies). Third parties, including associated partners, are prohibited from collecting and processing personal data from this website.

Dissemination of personal data

Your personal data will not be transferred to third parties.

Right of access to personal data

According to the Federal Data Protection Act (Bundesdatenschutzgesetz) you are not only entitled to free information regarding details of your personal data stored by us, but also to correction, blocking or deletion.

Contact details concerning data protection:

Should you have queries concerning collection, processing, use, correction, blocking or deletion of personal data, or should you desire withdrawal of written consent please contact:

Hemminger Ingenieurbüro GmbH & Co. KG
- Datenschutz -
Röntgenstraße 1/1
73730 Esslingen

Phone +49 711.939 44-0
Telefax +49 711.939 44-55
[email protected]

 

This website uses etracker technology (www.etracker.com) to collect data on visitor behavior. The data is collected anonymously for use in marketing and optimization. All visitor data is saved using an anonymous user ID and can be used to aggregate a usage profile. Cookies may be used for this purpose. Cookies are small text files that are stored in the visitor’s local browser cache. It is possible to use these cookies to recognize a visitor’s browser. The data collected by the etracker technology will not be used to determine the personal identity of a website visitor, and will not be compiled with personal data relating to the person referred to by the pseudonym, unless agreed to separately by the person concerned. The collection and storage of data may be revoked [email protected] at any time with respect to future services.

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”). 
Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. 
In case of activation of the IP anonymization, Google will truncate/anonymize the last octet of the IP address for Member States of the European Union as well as for other parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. 
Only in exceptional cases, the full IP address is sent to and shortened by Google servers in the USA. 
On behalf of the website provider Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage to the website provider. 
Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. 
You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser. However, please note that if you do this, you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. Furthermore you can prevent Google’s collection and use of data (cookies and IP address) by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en

You can refuse the use of Google Analytics by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie will be set on the computer, which prevents the future collection of your data when visiting this website: Disable Google Analytics

Further information concerning the terms and conditions of use and data privacy can be found at www.google.com/analytics/terms/gb.html or at http://www.google.com/intl/en_uk/analytics/privacyoverview.html. 
Please note that on this website, Google Analytics code is supplemented by “gat._anonymizeIp();” to ensure an anonymized collection of IP addresses (so called IP-masking).

We also use Google Analytics to analyse data from AdWords and the double-click cookie for statistical purposes. If you do not wish this to happen, you can disable analysis using the Ad Preferences Manager (http://www.google.com/settings/ads/onweb/?hl=de).

(Source: www.datenschutzbeauftragter-info.de

Our new office in Sindelfingen / Böblingen is opened.

Hemminger took over the house connection data continuation of 8000 documents for the Vattenfall Euro...

Hemminger presented itself at the AVIATION FORUM in Hamburg. AVIATION FORUM is a key platform for Ai...